Is Absolutely Gluten Free Classic Toasted Coconut Macaroons Kosher For Passover 10 oz. (Pack of 8) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • tapioca egg whites

tapioca egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetend Sulfite Free Coconut, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Egg Whites

Check Absolutely Gluten Free Classic Toasted Coconut Macaroons Kosher For Passover 10 oz. (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Absolutely Gluten Free Classic Toasted Coconut Macaroons Kosher For Passover 10 oz. (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking