Is Absolutely Grain Free Coconut Chews Cranberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi sweet chocolate
semi sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sulfite Free Coconut, Tapioca Syrup, Cranberries, Semi Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Invert Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Himalayan Pink Salt. Contains: Coconut (fda Defined As Tree Nut).
Check Absolutely Grain Free Coconut Chews Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Absolutely Grain Free Coconut Chews Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Absolutely Grain Free Coconut Chews Cranberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


