Is Absolutely Mild Fat Free Barbecue Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water and Tomato Paste), Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Catsup Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Beet Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Oleoresin Paprika, Garlic Powder, Oleoresin Celery, Clove Oil, Cinnamon Oil, Pimento Oil), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice (Lemon Juice Concentrate, Filtered Water, Lemon Essence, Lemon Oil, Sodium Metabisulfite [Preservative]), Garlic Powder, Salt, Spices, Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Vinegar, Dextrose, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Guar Gum), Roasted Peppers.

Check Absolutely Mild Fat Free Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Absolutely Mild Fat Free Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinatingCooking