Is Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- au/shop/productdetails/85924/>jarlsberg cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href
au/shop/productdetails/85924/>jarlsberg cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/320194/">Mission Wraps Original16 Wraps</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/253433/">Praise May whole egg squeeze</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/85924/">Jarlsberg Cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/39760/">Woolworths Semi Dried Tomatoes Herb 135g</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/714823/"> Salad Baby Leaf Mix</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/935656/">Ham off the Bone (D’Orsogna) Shaved</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/929867">Moira Mac's Chicken Breast Supreme</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/777173/">KRC Hungarian Mild Salami</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/48784/">Dorsogna Hungarian Salami <strong>WA</strong></a></div>
Check Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Where to buy
Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


