Is Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- au/shop/productdetails/85924/>jarlsberg cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href
au/shop/productdetails/85924/>jarlsberg cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/320194/">Mission Wraps Original16 Wraps</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/253433/">Praise May whole egg squeeze</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/85924/">Jarlsberg Cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/39760/">Woolworths Semi Dried Tomatoes Herb 135g</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/714823/"> Salad Baby Leaf Mix</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/935656/">Ham off the Bone (D’Orsogna) Shaved</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/929867">Moira Mac's Chicken Breast Supreme</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/777173/">KRC Hungarian Mild Salami</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/48784/">Dorsogna Hungarian Salami <strong>WA</strong></a></div>
Check Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Where to buy
Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


