Is Abster Breakfast Fruit Cookie (Plain, Individual) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oatmeal

gluten free oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Palm Fruit, Gluten Free Oatmeal, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar Free Chocolate, Raisins, Greek Yogurt

Check Abster Breakfast Fruit Cookie (Plain, Individual) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Abster Breakfast Fruit Cookie (Plain, Individual) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go