Is Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Assorted Scone Mix (Case of 4/ 20 oz. Bags) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Cane Juice Sugar, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Corn Starch, Milk Powder, Freeze Dried Fruit, Baking Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Contains: Milk

Check Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Assorted Scone Mix (Case of 4/ 20 oz. Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Assorted Scone Mix (Case of 4/ 20 oz. Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking