Is Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Corn Muffin Mix (Case of 4/ 12 oz. Bags) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cane Juice Sugar, Corn Starch, Milk Powder, Baking Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Contains:milk
Check Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Corn Muffin Mix (Case of 4/ 12 oz. Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Corn Muffin Mix (Case of 4/ 12 oz. Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Corn Muffin Mix (Case of 4/ 12 oz. Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


