Is AC BBQ MIDNIGHT SMOKE SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial horseradish flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices including Paprika, Cane Sugar, Kosher Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Vinegar Powder, Natural and Artificial Horseradish Flavor, Worcestershire Powder (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Smoke Flavoring, Silicon Dioxide.
Check AC BBQ MIDNIGHT SMOKE SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AC BBQ MIDNIGHT SMOKE SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AC BBQ MIDNIGHT SMOKE SEASONING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


