Is A.C. Legg INC Mesquite Marinade Seasoning Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Paprika, Ground Celery, Mesquite Smoke Flavoring, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Less Than 2% Sodium Aluminosilicate Added To Prevent Caking
Check A.C. Legg INC Mesquite Marinade Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A.C. Legg INC Mesquite Marinade Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dale's Seasoning, Steak Seasoning, 16 fl. oz. Bottle, Liquid Marinade
Hendricksons Dressing Marinade & Seasoning Original Sweet Vinegar & Olive Oil -16 Fl. Oz.
Allegro Marinade and Seasoning - Teriyaki
Jane's Krazy Mixed-Up Seasonings Original Mixed-Up Pepper Marinade & Seasoning 2.5 oz
Four Sixes Bunkhouse BBQ, Natural Smoky Mesquite Spices, BBQ Seasoning Blend, 6 oz Bottle
Where to buy
A.C. Legg INC Mesquite Marinade Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


