No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is AÇAI BOWL PROTEIN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AÇAÍ PUREE (WATER, AÇAÍ SKIN & PULP, LIME JUICE), BANANAS (BANANAS, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CITRIC ACID), PINEAPPLE, BLUEBERRIES, TOPPING (OATS, CANE SYRUP, CAVIE SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT]), SUNFLOWER OIL, PROTEIN POWDER (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), ALMONDS, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), HONEY, ALMOND BUTTER, PEA PROTEIN POWDER, CITRIC ACID

Check AÇAI BOWL PROTEIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SweetFruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep