Is Acai powder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic acai fruit powder (freeze-dried and ground) Ingredients: 100% ground, freeze-dried organic acai berries
Check Acai powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acai powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Powder
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnacking


