Is A'cappella Cinnamon Churro Graham Cracker Knots Dipped in Milk Chocolate and Topped With Cinnamon Sugar Knotty Grahams, Cinnamon Churro Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • milk

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), CINNAMON GRAHAM PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, CINNAMON, SALT, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA], VANILLA), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN [SOY, SUNFLOWER], PURE VANILLA), CINNAMON OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check A'cappella Cinnamon Churro Graham Cracker Knots Dipped in Milk Chocolate and Topped With Cinnamon Sugar Knotty Grahams, Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateySpicyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing