Is ACCELERATE MORNING PROTEIN BAR, APPLE CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • cream
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • butter cream
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • whey crisps
  • milk protein concentrate
  • +3 more

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT MILK, ROLLED OATS, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO ADDED FOR COLOR), OLIGOFRUCTOSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, APPLE FIBER, CINNAMON, CANOLA OIL, MALIC ACID, CARAMEL ADDED FOR COLOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, MILK SOLIDS, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check ACCELERATE MORNING PROTEIN BAR, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep