Is Accelerator Cherry Ice Pop Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vit b12
- natural flavor
vit b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Phosphate (electrolyte), Natural Caffeine (green Coffee Bean, Green Tea Extract), Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (vit B3), Electrolytes (sea Salt, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Chloride), Ashwagandha, Pyridoxine Hcl (vit B6), Ecgc (90%), Dihydrocapsiate, Coq10, Cyanocobalamin (vit B12).
Check Accelerator Cherry Ice Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Accelerator Cherry Ice Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


