Is Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 4.5 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Fine-grained shaker seasoning that intensifies savory notes and rounds umami in soups, stews, meats, vegetables, and sauces. Users report noticeable flavor enhancement with small amounts, quick dissolution, and consistent results. Reviews often mention strong potency, easy dispensing from the jar, and usefulness for boosting everyday home-cooked dishes without altering texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine-grained shaker seasoning that intensifies savory notes and rounds umami in soups, stews, meats, vegetables, and sauces. Users report noticeable flavor enhancement with small amounts, quick dissolution, and consistent results. Reviews often mention strong potency, easy dispensing from the jar, and usefulness for boosting everyday home-cooked dishes without altering texture.
Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate
Check Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
ORANGE BLAST FLAVOR DRINK ENHANCER, ORANGE BLAST
MANISCHEWITZ KOSHER MATZO BALL AND SOUP MIX, 4.5 OZ
Where to buy
Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 4.5 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


