Is Accidental Baker, Flatbread Artisan Toasted Onion Poppy Seed, 5.5 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached red wheat flour enriched with malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid
- organic pastry flour
unbleached red wheat flour enriched with malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Red Wheat Flour Enriched With Malted Barley Flour Niacin Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin Folic Acid, Organic Pastry Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Garlic, Toasted Onion, Poppy Seeds, Sea Salt, Yeast
Check Accidental Baker, Flatbread Artisan Toasted Onion Poppy Seed, 5.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Accidental Baker, Flatbread Artisan Toasted Onion Poppy Seed, 5.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Accidental Baker, Flatbread Artisan Toasted Onion Poppy Seed, 5.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


