Is Accolade Wines B. Ink South Australia Chardonnay Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Contains Sulphites, Egg, Milk
Check Accolade Wines B. Ink South Australia Chardonnay against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Accolade Wines B. Ink South Australia Chardonnay in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Wine · Bottle
Flavor
FruityButtery
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


