Is acdanc Reduced Carb Pasta by Al Dente Pasta Company - Egg Fettuccine (10 oz) Size: 3-Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum semolina flour
- wheat gluten
durum semolina flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Semolina Flour, Wheat Gluten, Non GMO Digestive Resistant Cornstarch, Non GMO Defatted Soy Flour, Whole Eggs, Water
Check acdanc Reduced Carb Pasta by Al Dente Pasta Company - Egg Fettuccine (10 oz) Size: 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open acdanc Reduced Carb Pasta by Al Dente Pasta Company - Egg Fettuccine (10 oz) Size: 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
acdanc Reduced Carb Pasta by Al Dente Pasta Company - Egg Fettuccine (10 oz) Size: 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


