Is Ace Bakery Bistro Classic White Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Ground Wheat, Malted Barley Flour, Lactic Acid, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Rice Flour (for Dusting) Contains Wheat and Barley. It may also contain Almonds, Eggs, Milk, Pecans, Sesame Seeds, Soy and Walnuts.
Check Ace Bakery Bistro Classic White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ace Bakery Bistro Classic White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


