Is Ace Knee Support, Adjustable, Moderate Support Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • neoprene blend

neoprene blend

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fiber Content: Neoprene Blend, Nylon, Spandex.

Check Ace Knee Support, Adjustable, Moderate Support against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ace Knee Support, Adjustable, Moderate Support is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalgreens

About this product

Unknown · Wearable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Stretchy
Commonly used for
Medical Support