Is Acetaminophen Tablets 500 mg Pain Reliever Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carnauba wax, FD&C Red #40 aluminum lake, hypromellose, polyethylene glycol, povidone, pregelatinized starch, sodium starch glycolate *, stearic acid, sucralose, titanium dioxide *may contain this ingredient.
Check Acetaminophen Tablets 500 mg Pain Reliever against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acetaminophen Tablets 500 mg Pain Reliever in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
About this product
Unknown · Piece


