Is Achiote Paste Condimento (Rojo) / Annato Paste Condiment, 3.5oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Annatto Seeds, Corn Flour, Salt, Garlic, Spices And Acetic Acid And Sodium Benzoate As A
Check Achiote Paste Condimento (Rojo) / Annato Paste Condiment, 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Achiote Paste Condimento (Rojo) / Annato Paste Condiment, 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Achiote Paste Condimento (Rojo) / Annato Paste Condiment, 3.5oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal PrepStir Fry


