Is Achiras Del Huila The Originals Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • yolks
  • fresh eggs

yolks

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Achira's Starch, Fresh Curd (whole Milk, Rennet, And Salt), Fresh Eggs (yolks), Margarine, And Salt. Can Contain Pieces Of Spicy.

Check Achiras Del Huila The Originals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast