Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Achtaroute Bakery Pita Bread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Calcium Propionate. Contains Wheat.

Check Achtaroute Bakery Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking
Egg Free? Achtaroute Bakery Pita Bread | Spoonful