Is Achva Halva Snacks 10.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • in walnut flavour
  • walnuts

in walnut flavour

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SESAME SEEDS (50%), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WALNUTS(80%)(IN WALNUT FLAVOUR), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), COCOA POWDER (0.6%)(IN COCOA FLAVOUR), SAPONARIAE ROOT EXTRACT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), FLAVORS.

Check Achva Halva Snacks 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Achva Halva Snacks 10.5 oz is available at 6 retailers

RalphsTargetWalmartPick 'n SaveLoblawsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyDenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go