Is Aci II Hot and Spicy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- including milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPPING CORN, PALM OIL, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: RED 40 LAKE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, COLOR ADDED (PAPRIKA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING MILK), YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (FOR FRESHNESS). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Aci II Hot and Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aci II Hot and Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Aci II Hot and Spicy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


