Is Acid League Mango Jalapeno Cilantro Vinaigrette Pescatarian?

Description
Bright sweet-tart fruit notes with a restrained spicy finish and fresh herbaceous lift; smooth, slightly viscous, emulsified texture that pours and clings to greens. Often used as a salad dressing, marinade, or finishing drizzle for grilled proteins and tacos. Reviewers note balanced flavor and versatility, though some cite heat levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright sweet-tart fruit notes with a restrained spicy finish and fresh herbaceous lift; smooth, slightly viscous, emulsified texture that pours and clings to greens. Often used as a salad dressing, marinade, or finishing drizzle for grilled proteins and tacos. Reviewers note balanced flavor and versatility, though some cite heat levels.
Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mango Puree, Fair Trade Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Green Jalapeno Peppers. Rosemary Extract, Dried Cilantro, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid. Contains: Coconut.
Check Acid League Mango Jalapeno Cilantro Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acid League Mango Jalapeno Cilantro Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Acid League Mango Jalapeno Cilantro Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


