Is Ackee & Salt Fish Seasoning Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Black Pepper Ground, Vegetable Oil
Check Ackee & Salt Fish Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ackee & Salt Fish Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ackee & Salt Fish Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySaltySavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishing


