Is Acme Bread, Ciabatta, 16 Ounce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic unbleached wheat flour (organic malted barley flour), water, sea salt, yeast

Check Acme Bread, Ciabatta, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Acme Bread, Ciabatta, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep