Is Acme Ice Cream, 16 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream (milk), milk, cane sugar, cocoa, dextrose, eggs, semisweet chocolate (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat (butter), sunflower lecithin, vanilla), dark chocolate (chocolate liquor), butter, walnuts, non-fat milk solids, wheat flour, guar gum, natural flavors, salt
Check Acme Ice Cream, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acme Ice Cream, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Acme Ice Cream, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


