Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is ACME Marshmallow Crispy Bites 30 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (corn Syrup,sugar,water,invert Sugar, Gelatin),crisp Rice (rice,sugar,corn Syrup,salt,ferric Orthophosphate,sodium Ascorbate,niacinamide,zinc Oxide,folic Acid,riboflavin,pyridoxine Hydrochloride,vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate,vitamin B12,vitamin D3),butter (cream, Salt),sugar,corn Syrup,invert Sugar,modified Food Starch##tomk## **contains:milk.** #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients# Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Sesame and Tree Nuts.

Check ACME Marshmallow Crispy Bites 30 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? ACME Marshmallow Crispy Bites 30 Count | Spoonful