Is Acnecide Face Wash Treatment with Benzoyl Peroxide Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Hydrous Benzoyl Peroxide equivalent to Benzoyl Peroxide 5% w/w, Other ingredients are: Acrylates Copolymer, Glycerol, Carbomer 940, Sodium C14-C16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Hydroxide (for pH adjustment), Purified Water

Check Acnecide Face Wash Treatment with Benzoyl Peroxide against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Acnecide Face Wash Treatment with Benzoyl Peroxide is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid