Is Acre Lane 2 Lamb Shanks In Mint Gravy 800G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lamb (87%), Rosemary & Mint Gravy (13%) (Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid; Yeast Extract, Mint, Rosemary, Salt, Dried Garlic, Unmodified Tapioca Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract)
Check Acre Lane 2 Lamb Shanks In Mint Gravy 800G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acre Lane 2 Lamb Shanks In Mint Gravy 800G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Acre Lane 2 Lamb Shanks In Mint Gravy 800G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


