Is Acre Lane 2 Minted Lamb Leg Steaks 200G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb, Sugar, Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid), Yeast Extract, Salt, Mint, Cornflour, Tomato Powder, Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract), Thickener (Guar Gum), Ginger

Check Acre Lane 2 Minted Lamb Leg Steaks 200G against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

Where to buy

Acre Lane 2 Minted Lamb Leg Steaks 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousSavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch