Is Act II Butter Flavor Microwave Popcorn, Mini Bags 13.125 oz, 12 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor (including Milk), Color Added (Annatto), TBHQ And Citric Acid (For Freshness). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Act II Butter Flavor Microwave Popcorn, Mini Bags 13.125 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Butter Flavor Microwave Popcorn, Mini Bags 13.125 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz
Where to buy
Act II Butter Flavor Microwave Popcorn, Mini Bags 13.125 oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


