Is Act II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz 12 Ct Pescatarian?

Description
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn is a delightful treat for popcorn enthusiasts who crave a rich buttery flavor. Each box includes twelve 2.75 ounce bags of popcorn, which pop up in just minutes. The variety of flavors ensures there is something for everyone to enjoy. People find this popcorn to be packed with flavor, delicious, and fresh. Customers appreciate the great taste and the satisfying experience of indulging in ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors, color added, tbhq, citric acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn is a delightful treat for popcorn enthusiasts who crave a rich buttery flavor. Each box includes twelve 2.75 ounce bags of popcorn, which pop up in just minutes. The variety of flavors ensures there is something for everyone to enjoy. People find this popcorn to be packed with flavor, delicious, and fresh. Customers appreciate the great taste and the satisfying experience of indulging in ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn.
Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color Added, TBHQ and Citric Acid (for Freshness).
Check Act II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Act II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz 12 Ct is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


