Is ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn 30-Count 2.75-oz. Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavor, color added
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Color Added (Annatto), Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness)
Check ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn 30-Count 2.75-oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn 30-Count 2.75-oz. Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Where to buy
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn 30-Count 2.75-oz. Bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


