Is ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavor, color added

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn 6 ct 165 oz is a delicious snack that is made with 100% whole grain popcorn. It is a convenient option for popcorn lovers as it is ready in just 2 minutes when prepared in the microwave. This popcorn is a guilt-free choice as it contains no trans fat. With its buttery and salty flavor, it offers a satisfying taste experience. ACT II is the trusted brand behind this microwave popcorn.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Color Added (Annatto), Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness)

Check ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go