Is Act II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn Pescatarian?

Description
Act II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn is a product that is highly regarded by consumers for its perceived freshness. People appreciate the product for its delicious butter flavor and convenient preparation in the microwave. This microwave popcorn is known for its quality and is enjoyed by many popcorn lovers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavor, color added
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Act II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn is a product that is highly regarded by consumers for its perceived freshness. People appreciate the product for its delicious butter flavor and convenient preparation in the microwave. This microwave popcorn is known for its quality and is enjoyed by many popcorn lovers.
Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Color Added (Annatto), TBHQ and Citric Acid (for Freshness).
Check Act II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Act II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


