Is Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 100 Calorie Mini Bags Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Fish, Milk, Kids Safety: Whole Popcorn Is A Delicious Snacking Choice, It Is Never Recommended For Infants Or Toddlers, The Popped Kernels Can Pose A Choking Threat To Thei , See More
Check Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 100 Calorie Mini Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 100 Calorie Mini Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Where to buy
Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 100 Calorie Mini Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


