Is Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 100 Calorie Mini Bags Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Fish, Milk, Kids Safety: Whole Popcorn Is A Delicious Snacking Choice, It Is Never Recommended For Infants Or Toddlers, The Popped Kernels Can Pose A Choking Threat To Thei , See More
Check Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 100 Calorie Mini Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 100 Calorie Mini Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Where to buy
Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 100 Calorie Mini Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


