Is Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz 6 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • including milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, familiar microwave popcorn flavor with a savory finish, offering light, fluffy popped kernels and occasional crisp edges. Commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and group gatherings. Reviews often note consistent popping and convenience, while some mention uneven flavor distribution and leftover unpopped kernels in bags. In some orders.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Color Added (Annatto), Natural Flavor (Including Milk), Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness), Contains: Milk

Check Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz 6 Ct is available at 11 retailers

AmazonH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking