Is Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz 6 Ct Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, familiar microwave popcorn flavor with a savory finish, offering light, fluffy popped kernels and occasional crisp edges. Commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and group gatherings. Reviews often note consistent popping and convenience, while some mention uneven flavor distribution and leftover unpopped kernels in bags. In some orders.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, familiar microwave popcorn flavor with a savory finish, offering light, fluffy popped kernels and occasional crisp edges. Commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and group gatherings. Reviews often note consistent popping and convenience, while some mention uneven flavor distribution and leftover unpopped kernels in bags. In some orders.
Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Color Added (Annatto), Natural Flavor (Including Milk), Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Act II Butter Microwave Popcorn 2.75 Oz 6 Ct is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


