Is ACT II Butter Microwave Popcorn 8-Count 1.1-oz. Mini Bags Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- salt, natural flavor, butter, color added, tbhq, citric acid
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Butter, Color Added, Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check ACT II Butter Microwave Popcorn 8-Count 1.1-oz. Mini Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT II Butter Microwave Popcorn 8-Count 1.1-oz. Mini Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
ACT II Butter Microwave Popcorn 8-Count 1.1-oz. Mini Bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


