Is ACT II Butter Microwave Popcorn 8-Count 1.1-oz. Mini Bags Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavor
- butter
- salt, natural flavor, butter, color added, tbhq, citric acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Butter, Color Added, Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check ACT II Butter Microwave Popcorn 8-Count 1.1-oz. Mini Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT II Butter Microwave Popcorn 8-Count 1.1-oz. Mini Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
ACT II Butter Microwave Popcorn 8-Count 1.1-oz. Mini Bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


