Is Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • salt, sucralose, natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Including Milk), Color Added (Annatto), Caramel Color, Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness), Contains: Milk

Check Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go