Is Act II, CNG23223, ACT II Butter Microwave Popcorn, 36 / Carton Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • including milk

including milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Color Added (Annatto), Natural Flavor (Including Milk), Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness)

Check Act II, CNG23223, ACT II Butter Microwave Popcorn, 36 / Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Act II, CNG23223, ACT II Butter Microwave Popcorn, 36 / Carton is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
Snacking