Is Act II Microwave Popcorn! Butter Lovers Flavour (14-78 g Bags) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural butter flavour

natural butter flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwave butter-flavored popcorn delivers a rich, savory butter taste with light, airy kernels and occasional crisp edges. Users commonly microwave bags for movie nights, quick snacks, or casual gatherings. Reviews frequently note convenience, strong aroma, occasional unpopped or burnt kernels, and overall value for simple, ready-to-serve popcorn experiences, and sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil (Contains Tbhq, Citric Acid), Salt, Natural Butter Flavour, Colour

Check Act II Microwave Popcorn! Butter Lovers Flavour (14-78 g Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Act II Microwave Popcorn! Butter Lovers Flavour (14-78 g Bags) is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go