Is Act II Microwave Popcorn - Butter Lovers Pescatarian?

Description
Microwavable butter-flavored popcorn delivers a pronounced buttery taste with light, fluffy popped kernels and occasional crisp edges. Common uses include movie nights, quick snacks, and party bowls. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenience but note occasional unpopped kernels, uneven coating, and a tendency to produce some soggy or greasy pieces.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwavable butter-flavored popcorn delivers a pronounced buttery taste with light, fluffy popped kernels and occasional crisp edges. Common uses include movie nights, quick snacks, and party bowls. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenience but note occasional unpopped kernels, uneven coating, and a tendency to produce some soggy or greasy pieces.
Ingredients
100% Whole grain popping corn, palm oil (contains TBHO, citric acid), salt, natural butter flavour, colour.
Check Act II Microwave Popcorn - Butter Lovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Microwave Popcorn - Butter Lovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


